QUESTION

How can I find an attorney in my area who specializes in Diminished Value Claims?

Asked on May 21st, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
My vehicle was involved in an accident (that wasn''t my fault) and I am having trouble getting the responsible insurance company to agree to a reasonable diminished vehicle value. I paid for a third party report, but Zurich is holding to their original offer, which is very low.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
A attorney who handles bodily injury automobile collisions claims will likely also be knowledgeable about diminished value property damage claims.
Answered on May 21st, 2012 at 8:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters