QUESTION

How can I find the right representation out of state?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2013 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Flew from FL. to Boston. July 1-5 Booked Hotel. Town Car which took us from airport, struck by a school bus in the tunnel. Impacted us as passengers, and as a result impacted our ability to enjoy the planned vacation and 40th anniversary celebration. PIP will be covered, but what about Liability from the bus company insurance? Recovery of losses from ruined vacation, and pain and suffering caused by this. Physical and Emotional. How can I find the right representation out of state? We live in FL... This happened in Boston.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Stone & Associates in Boston handle personal injury cases. I have referred my own clients up there in the past.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2013 at 8:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters