QUESTION

How can I get a copy of video. I fell on 12/16/15. Have two broken ribs and a fracture right ankle. It happen at the speedway gas station in Kissimmee fl. I just want to see what happen to me. I could not requested that what they told me.

Asked on Feb 10th, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel immediately. Alot of these videos are overwritten within a few weeks. It sounds like you have a decent case.   Steve
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters