QUESTION

how can i get all or part of my son's settlement to get school clothes and supplies and get him back and forth to school

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Speak with your original lawyer.  Probate courts -- which handle minor settlements -- have their own rules that vary from county-to-county.  Your lawyer can certainly tell you what you need to do.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2016 at 4:40 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters