QUESTION

How can i get fair value of my vehicle after total loss estimate by the other driver insurance?

Asked on May 25th, 2022 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My vehicle was hit on the sides with minor dent damage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel on contingency fee to represent you for both the property damage claim and the personal injury claim, if you suffered any personal injuries.    
Answered on May 25th, 2022 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters