QUESTION

How can I prove the hotel were negligent?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Louisiana
More details to this question:
They told me to contact an attorney but when I tried to talk to them, they did not want to help or return my calls. I can't seem to get anyone to help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving New Orleans, LA at Zitzmann Law, LLC
Update Your Profile
I would need more details to determine whether the hotel was negligent in any way. A negligence analysis can be pretty fact-specific.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2014 at 10:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters