QUESTION

How can I stop the adjuster from paying me 50/50 fault payment in a hit run case?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to give us more facts. ?I assume you are claiming the other driver is totally at fault. What basis does the adjuster have in disbelieving your story that the other driver was at fault? You may have a bad faith claim against your own carrier.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2017 at 4:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters