QUESTION

How can I sue my employer if I was fired in the accident but after a week they suspended me and when I come back they gave me the discharge letter

Asked on Sep 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
My question is why my employer after the accident took about 12 days to fired me, that's because I went there, I was calling every day and nobody knew about my case, I was calling because I wanted know when I gonna take my re-training class.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you ask an attorney who handles employment matters.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2014 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters