QUESTION

How can my liscense be revoked/suspended 2 years after my car accident?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had a accident on June 10th 2014, my car was uninsured but my liscense were only expired/out dated. I went and renewed my liscense and continued to drive with no problems. Had been pulled over several times and liscense handed back to me with warnings to slow down. In july 2016 I was told by an officer my liscense were suspended or revoked.no drugs/ alcohol involved in the accident. and before the accidentfor 30 years I've had a perfect driving record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Department of Safety and ask it of the reason for the suspension.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 3:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters