QUESTION

How do I attempt to be reimbursed for loss college credits due to personal injury from a car accident

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
Car crash caused my daughter to spin out of control and to end up on the side of highway.No contact with other vehicles. Has concussion and cannot complete semester of school. Was withdrawn from classes and has to make up classes at our own cost including housing etc.not able to now graduate from college. Was on highway for University purpose at time of accident. Who can I sue to get money to complete school?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
We need more information to properly answer this question.  Did another vehicle cause your daughter to crash?  When you say that your daughter was on the highway for University purpose, do you mean she was employed by the University and was on the job at the time of the crash?  Who do you believe should be responsible for compensating your daughter for her loss college credits?
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 5:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters