QUESTION

How do I check how much my attorney reduced my medicals liens and how much he actually paid?

Asked on Mar 09th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Demand he show you copies of the checks he wrote and the bills the medical providers sent him. Your entitled to that information and the State Bar would support you. If that does not work, contact the collections departments of the providers.
Answered on May 28th, 2017 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters