QUESTION

How do I deal with a case where my child has suffered hearing loss due to bullying by a 4th grader? The doctor confirmed this injury.

Asked on Feb 27th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Mississippi
More details to this question:
It happened on the school bus. We are meeting the school officials tomorrow.What should we as parents demand for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should consult a local personal injury attorney because a local attorney can determine where liability may lie, and assess damages.  Most persoanl injury attorneys offer a free initial consultations. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2013 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters