QUESTION

How do I file a lawsuit agaist a residential treatment center?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My daughter was assaulted at a residential treatment center in PA. The staff took over 20 minutes to respond!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You need to find an attorney in Pennsylvania, unless this treatment center operates in New Jersey.  You will want to get a personal injury lawyer who will address the failure to supervise other residents of the program.  
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 12:53 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters