QUESTION

How do I find a contingecy based slander/defamation lawyer in louisville ky

Asked on May 02nd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I need to find a slander/defamation-contingency based lawyer in Louisville, Ky. My name-reputation and character were destroyed in a business establishment-by one of their employees. I do NOT work there-I was a customer. I am on disability and on a very tight budget-and unable to pay up-front fees for attorney services. Thank you in advance for any suggestions or advice that you can give to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Contact the Louisville Bar Association Lawyer Referral Service. This is likely the best place to start.
Answered on May 03rd, 2016 at 7:37 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters