QUESTION

How do I find a law firm that will represent me in a personal injury class action suit on a national level?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2024 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I worked in a toxic lead environment for a national company for 30 years. I now have symptoms and illness of lead poisoning.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Class action lawsuits are extremely expensive and most law firms just do not have the money to advance the costs to finance a case that large and see it through trial. You might check with the national law firms that have the capital to go to war with a big corporation.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2024 at 1:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters