QUESTION

How do I find a lawyer in Atlanta GA,. For a wrongfull death lawsuit.

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2018 on Wrongful Death - Georgia
More details to this question:
I spent the month of December in a hospital with my injured elderly Father. I am sure; Being a witness; my Father Died at the hands of incompetent Hospital personal: Doctors and Nurses and Administrators.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You should contact Stephen Chance in Atlanta, GA.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2018 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters