QUESTION

How do I find a lawyer to defend me in a fault car accident

Asked on Oct 20th, 2023 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Was in car accident and was my fault with injuries to other driver. Apparently being sued for medical expenses.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you have automobile insurance coverage, then turn it over to your carrier and they will provide a legal defense and pay any settlement if need be. 
Answered on Oct 20th, 2023 at 7:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters