QUESTION

how do I find legal help for personal injury to my son,who is in prison?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Look for an attorney in the county where the prison is.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 11:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters