QUESTION

How do i find out if im being sued for auto accident

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are being sued, you would have been served with paperwork from the court where you are being sued. You can also call the clerk of the court (General Sessions or Circuit Court) in the county where the accident happened.
Answered on May 23rd, 2017 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters