QUESTION

how do I find out the right ppd settlement for anankle injury

Asked on Aug 05th, 2012 on Slip and Fall - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
the settlement value of any personal injury case depends on (A) the facts and circumstances surrounding liability and (B) the extent of permanent damage caused by injury.  If you have a lawyer you should ask a lawyer for his input on this issue.  If you don't have a lawyer and your negotiating on your own and you're going to be at a disadvantage.  If you post more facts about the injury and how it occurred I can attempt to give you a more precise answer. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2012 at 1:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters