QUESTION

How do I find the proper lawyer to represent me regarding two accidents I have been involved in. Both times I've been the victum

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

An experienced personal injury attorney can help you. You can find one using on line services like Lawyers.com. Look for an attorney who's practice is limited to personal injury. This response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it. Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  
Answered on Oct 30th, 2012 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters