QUESTION

How do I find the right lawer for broken hip from a women who lost control of large dog and has exclusion for there dog from insurance?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
From your facts, I assume you have already hired counsel who has advised you of the dog bite exclusion? If that assumption is correct, you may still pursue a suit against the woman and if you prevail on the suit, you could go after her assets. If she doesnt have any assets, there may be a way to pursue remedies against her landlord if she was renting. Obviously, a free consultation would be the best approach to analyzing all the issues in your case.    Stephen Black, Esq.  Personal Injury lawyer 30 minute free consultations 407-581-2581
Answered on Jun 09th, 2016 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters