QUESTION

how do i get a hold of insurance company from the person that damaged my vehicle

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
my vehicles were damaged by drunk while they were parked in my driveway
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If there was a police report, it should have the name of the person's insurance company. You can find their contact info on line. If there was no accident report, you will have to get the info from the person. If they will not provide the insurance info, you should contact an attorney.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 8:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters