QUESTION

How do I get a person's car insurance infomation with only their tag number?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Try contacting the Motor Vehicle Administration/Division of Motor Vehicles for the state where the license plate is issued.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 10:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters