QUESTION

How do I get info on a driver if police did not put them on police accident report

Asked on Aug 17th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Connecticut
More details to this question:
i sore the cop take her name
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Boston, MA
2 Awards
Check with the Department of Motor Vehicles for the state of Connecticut online at www.ct.gov/dmv/site or call them:  860-263-5700 (within Hartford area or outside of Connecticut 800-842-8222 (elsewhere in Connecticut Steven A. Schwartz Attorney/Partner   JOEL H. SCHWARTZ, P.C. One Washington Mall, 16th floor Boston, MA  02108 (617) 742-1170 (800) 660-2270 (617) 250-2072 fax sas@joelhschwartz.com www.joelhschwartz.com
Answered on Dec 16th, 2011 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters