QUESTION

How do I get my vehicle repaired fom an uninsured driver?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I was hit head on by an uninsured driver. He had just bought the car that day. The original owner hadn't switched the car over. However, neither had insurance. I need to know how to get them to pay for my truck.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
You need to hire an attorney to investigate insurance coverage. Please be specific, do you have uninsured motorists on your plan? Just in case, it doesn't fall through, your insurance will atleast cover the damages made to your vehicle. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters