QUESTION

How do I get the ins company suing me to release my license? How do I find out what im suppose to do?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
After having a wreck that I dont feel was my fault I just shut down and didnt protect myself. I felt railroaded by everyone involved. Its been 3 years now and I dont know where to start to correct the issues. The Ins Co put a hold(?) on my license and now im just lost. Where do I begin to fix this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

By contacting the insurance company and working out a payment plan to reimbuse them. They will then give you a release to get your license back.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 4:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters