QUESTION

How do I go about filing a lawsuit after getting first degree burns at a restaurant?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2015 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I went to a restaurant. The waiter dropped his coffee and it splashed my arm. I went straight to the hospital.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers’ Compensation Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
1 Award
I am so sorry to hear about your accident! You would definitely need to consult with a Personal Injury Attorney as soon as possible. Consultations are usually free. Good luck!
Answered on Jul 08th, 2015 at 10:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters