QUESTION

How do I go about filing a personal injury claim for my wife?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Wife slips and falls on wet concrete mixing chemicals as an inmate in TDC requiring surgery with metal implant in elbow. They made her wait 2 weeks before treatment & pain medication. Treated horribly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alternative Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Austin, TX at Law Offices of Steven D. Urban
Update Your Profile
Unless you yourself are a licensed attorney, she likely will need to retain counsel to do so on her behalf.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2012 at 8:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters