QUESTION

how do i go about finding a lawyer that will take on a large corporation company?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
i was going to put my purse in my truck and there was a hole in walmarts parking lot and they told me they were not at fault
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please visit: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=personal%20injury%20texas There you can compare and contrast local personal injury attorneys to determine which attorney you believe will best protect your interests. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2012 at 1:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters