QUESTION

How do i go about getting a lawyer, i was renlty involded in a auto accident in which the other ran a stop sign resulting in injuries to myself and

Asked on Sep 15th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
damage to my car?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I'm sorry this happened to you.  You can do any number of things to find a good lawyer.  Check out the lawyers listed in this website, on Lawyers.com.  Look at their experience, peer ratings, client feedback and all of the factors.  Meet with a lawyer and see if you like them.  They should not charge you for the consultation.  Call my office on Monday and I will help you if I can.  
Answered on Sep 16th, 2012 at 8:13 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters