QUESTION

How do I go about getting some form of income coming in?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2015 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
husband fell at home and broke his ankle, multiple fractures, and dislocation. Had surgery (put in plate and screws , yesturday). Will be taken out of work for 4 to 6 months. How do I go about getting some form of income coming in?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Is this a legal question?
Answered on Sep 20th, 2015 at 6:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters