QUESTION

How do I go about getting this treatment paid by them and not me paying for it?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
I had a bowl of salad at restaurant and at one point I bite something hard. I spit it out to take a look at it and it happened to be broken piece of plate. The supervisor did the incident report. It happened almost at the end of March and the person who is handling my case on the company behalf saying that they are not going to pay for it since salad come from the vendor. After sending them an email four times, they now saying they will reevaluate my case again but have the letter signed saying I will released all the information that my dentist wrote. They will not pay for anything until my treatment is over and according to my dentist, root canal is not successful and I would need to get implant done.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Barry R. Rabovsky
Update Your Profile
It sounds like you have a serious injury, and you should seek a consultation from an attorney that handles injury cases. You may be taking a chance with your case if you attempt to handle all of the issues without the help of an attorney.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters