QUESTION

how do i go about getting.a list of chemical from my employer for my doctor

Asked on Jul 30th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Your employer is required by OSHA regulation to provide you with the Material Safety Data Sheet for chemicals to which you are exposed by working.  If the employer balks, then call OSHA
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 1:17 PM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters