QUESTION

How do I go about seeking a lawyer for a slip and fall accident that happened in walmart

Asked on Apr 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
Me and my girlfriend walked in the walmart super center in aurora Indiana, and the next thing I know I fell..it's all on video which I'm sure walmart has looked at it by now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
You'll want to seek out a local personal injury lawyer. Slip & Falls are tough cases, especially with Wal-Mart, so expect it to be a lengthy and tedious process.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters