QUESTION

How do I know if a product is liable for my personal injury?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
All the cotton from a Q-TIP is stuck deep in my ear. This happened a few weeks ago. It's become very annoying and I have an ear ache often. I've been hoping it will come out on it's own. At this time I have no health insurance and can't afford going to a doctor. Should I contact the company of these Q-TIPS ? Do you feel I have a possible case ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Get to the doctor. In all probability you will be responsible for your own injury if it gets infected.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2011 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters