QUESTION

how do i proceed to find lawyer. my sister was beaten in nursing home.

Asked on Jul 25th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
her nurse stated she was moving to slowly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If she was injured in a nursing home in Virginia, you can pursue a personal injury claim within two years of the incident. Most likely, an attorney would not be interested unless the injuries she received were severe permanent injuries.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2014 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters