QUESTION

How do you pay for additional medical expenses because the children are still treating for injuries. How does my 12 year old or i pay the medical bill

Asked on Apr 06th, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My children involved in car accident now lwyer just now that put in a trust. She cant touch to a certain age. How do we pay for medical expenses and insurace if the money is locked up? Because they never healed and are still going thru treatment and may need it forever. So how does medical insurance that i pay get paid because its from accident if i as the parent cant pay for the medical treatment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to ask you existing lawyer. This shold have been addressed in relation to the trust.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2020 at 6:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters