QUESTION

How is my case worth if I am a 18 wheeler driver and got rear ended by another 18 wheeler driver?

Asked on May 18th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I drive along the highway. It was foggy that morning, real foggy. All of a sudden, I was rear ended by an 18 wheeler while I was driving my 18 wheeler. I am candidate for surgery on my knee it has a torn. Rupture disc upper and lower back. Bruise bone bad in my knee. Foot injury. Pinch nerve in my lower back. Mental trauma from accident. Neck pain injury. Lost of feeling in legs. I am a candidate for surgery on back. Shoulder pain. I done had MRI s, bone scan. The surgery on knee is needed.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Litigation Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Graves Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Not possible to value your case without review of the medical info and billings. You need a lawyer. If you don't have one, get one.
Answered on May 20th, 2013 at 10:01 PM

Report Abuse
Andrew Traub
Sounds like a bad accident - you should contact a lawyer because more detail is needed to provide a proper estimate.
Answered on May 20th, 2013 at 9:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters