QUESTION

How long are you able to file a law suit after and accident

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Work accident 20-25FT.fall down and elevator shaft me and a co-worker.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The statute of limitations on a workers compensation claim varies depending on several factors. You will need to consult with a workers compensation attorney for a more exact answer.
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters