QUESTION

how long do i have to file a suit for food poioning in huron or erie county ohio

Asked on Jan 19th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
 Normally the statute of limitations in such cases is two years from the date of the injury. However, under certain circumstances it can be even longer. For example, if the victim is a minor then the statute is extended for two years past the age of 18. 
Answered on Jan 20th, 2016 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters