QUESTION

How long do I have to go to the hospital after being in a car accident

Asked on Jan 11th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you were injured, you should go as soon as possible after the accident.  The longer you wait to go to the hospital, the more likely an insurance company will question whether you were really injured in the accident.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2014 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters