QUESTION

How long do I have to sue a nursing home for abuseand injury?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
Mom was in a nursing home and was neglected and abused as well as being drop out of her harness and fractured her Humrus.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
3 years. When was your mom injured?
Answered on Feb 28th, 2017 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters