QUESTION

How long does a nurse have to press charges on a patient that hits them in the state of CT

Asked on Apr 17th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
There were no charges pressed at the time. How long does a nurse have to press charges on a patient that hits them in the state of CT?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
How much time has passed? Were you injured?
Answered on Apr 17th, 2018 at 9:03 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters