QUESTION

How long does it take state farm to make a settlement offer if I have an attorney?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The accident happened in another state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you are asking this question, you are in need of an attorney. You have a statute that runs in 2 years, plus, you may be losing the opportunity to preserve evidence. If you don't have an attorney, get one. State Farm has the goal of paying as little as they can for each claim. If they see you are unrepresented, they will take advantage of that.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2016 at 5:20 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters