QUESTION

How long does it take to settle out of court 4 a car hitting u?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2016 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
Worried about losing my apartment.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
It varies from case to case.  I would need to hear more information about the claim.
Answered on May 03rd, 2016 at 6:07 AM

Jonathan Damashek 212-490-5700 damashek@lawyer1.com www.lawyer1.com

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
There are many things that have to be taken into consideration to answer your question.  Unfortunately, without more information I can not tell you how long your case may take.  A case can settle immediately or take years to get to trial.   
Answered on Apr 20th, 2016 at 10:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters