QUESTION

How long is the jail time if court ordered work crew but they didn't go?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Depends upon the offense sentencing range. Unlikely to get jail time, but likely longer work crew or fine.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2017 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters