QUESTION

how many cases you've handled with verdicts and settlement as a lawyer?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2012 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I'm looking for an attny. I will want to see how many cases you've handled with verdicts and settlements. I've had TBI since the accident and am just recently taking control. I only have until the end of Nov. '12. I have all the data you need. I just need someone to MOVE on this. Can you or someone you know help me? Thank you
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Aptos, CA at Richard E. Damon, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Check my YP (Yellow Page) website for a description of some of my cases.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 1:05 AM

Report Abuse
Automobile Accidents and Injuries Attorney serving Santa Ana, CA at Law Offices of Maurice L. Abarr
Update Your Profile
What part of the state of California are you located? If I cannot help you I can point to someone who can? I have practiced for 37 years, have tried 23 jury trials, and settled dozens of personal injury cases.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 12:54 AM

Report Abuse
Insurance Defense Litigation Attorney serving Auburn, CA at Graves Law Offices
Update Your Profile
Tried 12 cases to verdict and have handled probably in the neighborhood of 750 cases in my 21 years as an attorney. I worked as a defense attorney for 15 years for the insurance companies and for the last 6 have worked as a plaintiff's counsel.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 12:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters