QUESTION

how many pain and suffering and california have any cap limit ? thanks

Asked on Nov 11th, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
car accident soon hearing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orange, CA at Hicks Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There are no caps for pain and suffering on personal injury car accident cases in California.  Medical malpractice cases on the other hand, do.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2020 at 5:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters