QUESTION

How much can I get if I had back surgery and doctor put me on permanent restrictions?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No one can tell you what you will get in permanent disability money until a doctor writes a report as to what loss in function you have suffered. You will get TD until your back reaches maximum improvement.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2016 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters